Assessments Results

Congratulations to our Junior & Senior skaters who passed their Skate Canada Assessments in April 2022!

Anna E – STAR 2a Dutch Waltz

Carl N – STAR 1 Dance Elements

Caydence T – STAR 3 Skills, STAR 2 Freeskate Elements, STAR 2 Freeskate Program & STAR 3 Freeskate Program

Claudia K – STAR 1 Skills, STAR 1 Freeskate Elements & STAR 2 Freeskate Program

Eloise B – STAR 1 Freeskate Elements & STAR 1 Skills

Joyanna N – STAR 2 Skills, STAR 5a Willow Waltz, STAR 2 Freeskate Elements, STAR 2 Freeskate Program & STAR 3 Freeskate Program

Keiya D – STAR 1 Skills, STAR 1 Freeskate Elements & STAR 2 Freeskate Program

Malina W – STAR 2a Dutch Waltz

Mallory P – STAR 1 Freeskate Elements & STAR 2 Freeskate Program

Mason C – STAR 2 Freskate Elements, STAR 2 Freeskate Program, STAR 3 Freeskate Program & STAR 4 Freeskate Program

Olivia M – STAR 2b Canasta Tango, STAR 1 Freeskate Elements & STAR 2 Freeskate Program

Paige N – STAR 4 Freeskate Program

Riah W – STAR STAR 3 Skills & STAR 2 Freeskate Program

Ruby G – STAR 1 Freeskate Elements & STAR 2 Freeskate Program

Sierra W – STAR 1 Skills, STAR 1 Freeskate Elements & STAR 2 Freeskate Program

Sofia S – STAR 1 Dance Elements

Victoria K – STAR 1 Skills & STAR 2a Dutch Waltz

Competition Results

Check out the results from our most recent competitions!

Congratulations to Clare Hanson for placing 17th in the STAR 5 Over 13 category at the Milton Winter Skate competition on March 5th, 2022!

 

We had a number of skaters compete in the Milton Frost competition from March 11-13th, 2022. Congratulations to everyone!

Olivia Miller received BRONZE in the STAR 2 Girls category

Claudia King received BRONZE in the STAR 2 Girls category

Anna Eby received BRONZE in the STAR 2 Girls category

Caydence Thomson received BRONZE in the STAR 3 Girls category

Paige Naumann (pictured with Coach Kevin) placed 4th in the STAR 4 Girls Over 13 category

 

On March 19th, 2022, we travelled to Durham, ON for the Sweet Skate competition! 

Mason Clemmer received GOLD in STAR 4 Boys Over 13 category

Riah Wagler received SILVER in STAR 2 Girls category

Claudia King (SILVER), Keiya Day (BRONZE), Sierra Wagler (GOLD), Mallory Purdy (BRONZE), Olivia Miller (BRONZE)

Pictured here with Coach Kirstie are skaters who competed in the STAR 2 Girls category from left to right and their results

WE ARE SO PROUD OF ALL OUR SKATERS THIS SEASON!